logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHAGALPUR
Affiliated to the Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi upto +2 level
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHAGALPUR
LIST OF TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS (As on October 2019)
Sr. NAME GENDER DESIG. QUALIFICATION Classes Alloted
1 SURENDRA MAHARAJ M Principal I/c M.Sc., B.Ed. XI-XII
2 PASHUPATI KUMAR JHA M PGT M.Sc., B.Ed. XI-XII
3 SUNIL KUMAR PANDEY M PGT M.A., B.Ed. X-XII
4 RAFAT JAHAN KHANAM F PGT M.A., M.Ed. XI-XII
5 NIRENDER PRAKASH SINGH M PGT M.Sc. (CS) IX-XII
6 SUDARSHAN JHA M PGT M.Com., B.Ed., STET XI-XII
7 SANJAY KUMAR JHA M PGT M.Sc., B.Ed. XI-XII
8 ASHUTOSH KUMAR M PGT M.A., B.Ed. XI-XII
9 HIRA KUMAR SINGH M PGT M.A., B.Ed. IX-XII
10 PUNAM SINGH F PGT M.Sc., M.Ed. X-XII
11 CHANDRAHAS BHARTI M PGT M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D. IX-XII
12 L.K.SINGH M Sr. TGT M.A., B.P.Ed. IX-XII
13 VIMLESH JHA M TGT M.A., Ph.D. VII-X
14 VINITA KUMARI F TGT B.Sc., B.Ed. I-V
15 SHIVANI KUMAR F TGT M.A., B.Ed. VI-IX
16 MITALI MAZUMDAR F TGT M.A., B.Ed. I-V
17 MANISH KUMAR M TGT M.A., B.Ed., CTET VI-X
18 BARUN KUMAR JHA M TGT M.A., B.Ed. VI-X
19 MARUTI NANDAN GUPTA M TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET IX-XII
20 SARITA KUMARI F TGT M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D., CTET, BTET V-X
21 SATYA JHA F TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, JTET VI-X
22 UTTAM KUMAR PANDIT M TGT M.A., B.Ed., BETET VIII-X
23 BASUNDHARA KUMARI F TGT M.A., B.Ed., CTET VI-X
24 PANKAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY M TGT M.Sc.. M.A(Edu.), B.Ed., CTET, STET IX-XII
25 SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH M TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, M.LIS VI-X
26 RAGINI DUBEY F TGT M.A., B.Ed. VI-X
27 PRAMOD KUMAR MANDAL M TGT B.A., B.P.Ed., FSTO,FTO IX-XII
28 VEENA THAKUR F TGT M.A., B.Ed. VI-X
29 RINA KUMARI F TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., BTET III-IX
30 SMITA F TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET VI-X
31 ANAND SHEKHAR M TGT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, JTET VI-IX
32 SMRITY  F TGT B.E. (CS) III-IX
33 PRITI CHANDRA F TGT M.A., B.Ed. III-VIII
34 ARCHANA JAISWAL F TGT M.A., B.Ed., CTET, JHTET III-VIII
35 PRABHAKAR KUMAR ADITYA M TGT M.A., B.Ed. III-VIII
36 AMIT KUMAR M TGT M.A., B.Ed., CTET V-IX
37 AMIT KUMAR M TGT B.A., B.Ed. V-X
38 ANSARI GOLAM RASUL M TGT M.A., B.Ed. VI-X
39 GAUTAM KUMAR M TGT B.A., B.Ed., CTET, BTET IV-VIII
40 DEEPSHIKHA F TGT B.A., B.Ed. VI-X
41 SANJEET KUMAR M TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET, BTET VI-X
42 SUNIL KUMAR MISHRA M PRT M.A., B.Ed. IX-X
43 SWEETY DUTTA F PRT M.Sc., B.Ed. I-VIII
44 SANGEETA DAS F PRT M.Sc., B.Ed. VI-X
45 SHUBHRA VERMA F PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET I-VI
46 MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA M PRT M.Sc., B.Ed. VI-X
47 RITA YADAV F PRT M.A., B.Ed. I-V
48 PUNAM KUMARI SINGH F PRT M.A., B.Ed. III-VII
49 SUSHMA KUMARI F PRT M.A., B.Ed., BTET I-V
50 SHIVSHANKAR KUMAR SINGH M PRT M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D. VI-X
51 PREM NARAYAN KARAN M PRT B.Sc., B.Ed. III-VIII
52 MANASI DAS F PRT B.A., B.Ed., BTET I-V
53 NISHI BHARTI F PRT B.Sc., B.Ed. III-V
54 NITA KUMARI F PRT M.Sc.(Zoology), Music(Prabhakar), Dance (Visharad) I-V
55 ABHAY KUMAR NIRBHAY M PRT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET IV-IX
56 BANDITA VERMA F PRT M.A., B.Ed.,STET, CTET I-V
57 ASHISH KUMAR DAS M PRT M.A., Sangeet Bhaskar, BSITET  III-X
58 SUJIT KUMAR MANDAL M PRT B.A., Chitra Visharad III-X
59 SUMANT KUMAR SHARMA M PRT MCA, PGDCA VI-X
60 RAVI SHANKAR JAISWAL M PRT B.Sc. (CA), B.Ed., BTET III-X
61 NAVESH BHARTI M PRT M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, BTET V-VIII
62 KABITA KUMARI F PRT M.A., B.Ed.,STET, BETET V-VIII
63 SWETA F PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET I-V
64 MADHU F PRT M.A., Ph.D., B.Ed., CTET I-V
65 CHHABI F PRT M.A. English I-V
66 VINEETA BHARTI F PRT M.A., B.Ed., CTET IV-VII
67 GAVENDRA NARAYAN SINGH M PRT M.A., B.Ed. CTET III-X
68 RASHMI KUMARI F PRT M.A., B.Ed., CTET I-V
69 BABI KUMARI F PRT B.A., B.Ed., CTET I-V
70 PRERANA PRAVEEN F PRT M.A., B.Ed.,CTET I-V
71 MUNNI SINGH F PRT B.A., B.Ed., CTET I-V
72 SHWETA F PRT MCA III-VIII
73 PRAGATI MISHRA F PRT M.A.(Music), Sangeet Bhaskar III-VIII
74 PRERNA KUMARI F PRT M.A., B.Ed. I-V
75 BARSHA RANI F PRT M.A., B.Ed., BTET I-V
76 DEEPSHIKHA KUMARI F PRT M.A., B.Ed., CTET      I-II
77 SHWETA SINGH F PRT M.Sc., B.Ed. III-VIII
78 SHILPI SINGH F PRT B.A., B.Ed., CTET IV-VII
79 SHYAMANAND ARYA M PRT B.A. III-VIII
80 MD. BELAL AHMAD M Sr. NTT M.A., B.Ed. I-V
81 SUJATA F NTT B.A.,B.Ed., JTET I-II
82 RUBY CHAKRABORTY F NTT B.A., B.Ed., CTET I-II
83 SARITA SINGH F NTT M.A., B.Ed. I-II
84 SMITA SINHA F NTT B.Sc., B.Ed. I-II